Degree College Online Admission (Second /Third Year) AY 2023-24

SY/TY Degree College Online Admission Guidelines 2023-24

In support of the Digital India Program of the Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, admissions into all the courses/programmes of both Degree and Junior College was made online from the academic year 2020-21. the fees collection will also be online through a secured portal.

  • In view of COVID-19 will help in maintaining social distancing.
  • No need of student or parent to come to the college for admission or payment of fees.
  • All the admission procedures can be done on your mobile on a secured portal mentioned below.
  • You can make your payments through UPI/debit card/credit card/NET Banking/Mobile Banking,etc.
  • All the students will have their user ID and password with which they can access their admission, fee receipt, marksheet and other details at the tip of their finger.

Email Id: rjcollege@rjcollege.edu.in

Second Year/Third Year Admission is only for students of R. J. College students who have successfully completed their First Year/Second Year respectively. If any outside student has applied and paid the fees, the college will not be responsible.

NOTE:

  • Use only the below link and don’t use any link sent on whatsapp or through sms from unknown sources or friends.
  • The college will not be responsible if you do online admission on any portal other than mentioned below.
  • Don’t share the password of the portal¬† password with your friend or unknown person.
  • Don’t share your credit card/debit card/net banking/UPI details on whatsapp/sms.

Important Instuctions

Online Admission Schedule

Admission Schedule

ScheduleAdmission Start Date of Filling FormLast Date to Fill formLast Date of Paying Course Fee
1SYBCom12 May 2022 at 2.30 PM onwards8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM
2SYBAMMC16 May 2022 at 2.30 PM onwards8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM
3SYBSC Information Technology/SYBSC Computer Science/SYBSC Biotechnology18 May 2022 at 2.30 PM onwards8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM
4SYBBI/SYBMS/SYBAF20 May 2022 at 2.30 PM onwards8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM
5SYBSc/SYBA23 May 2022 at 2.30 PM onwards8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM
6TYBAMMC24 May 2023 at 2.30 PM onwards8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM
8TYBCOM25 May 2023 at 2.30 PM8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM
9TYBBi/TYBMS/TYBAF/TYBVOC FMS25 May 2023 at 2.30 PM8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM
10TYBSc27 May 2023 at 2.30 PM8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM
11TYBSC-IT/BT/CS and TYBVoc REM27 May 2023 at 2.30 PM8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM
12TYBA30 May 2023 at 2.30 PM8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM8 June 2022 by 11.59 PM

Fee Structure

Program NameFULL FEES (Open)I ST INSTALLMENT (Open)II ST INSTALLMENT (Open)SCSTSBCNTOBC
SYBAMMC25810.0016390.009420.00630.002940.002940.002940.00NA
SYBBI25210.0016160.009050.00630.002940.002940.002940.00NA
SYBSC BIOTECH35560.0022820.0012740.00630.002940.002940.002940.00NA
SYBAF25110.0015210.009900.00630.002940.00NANANA
SYBMS27310.0017635.009675.00630.002940.00NANANA
SYBSC IT35560.0022900.0012660.00630.002940.00NANANA
SYBSC CS35560.0022900.0012660.00630.002940.00NANANA
SYBA7810.004770.003040.00630.002940.002940.002940.002940.00
SYBA PSYCHOLOGY13010.008120.004890.00NANANANANA
SYBSC9410.005780.003630.00630.002940.002940.002940.002940.00
SYBCOM7810.004770.003040.00630.002940.002940.002940.002940.00
SYBCOM UNAIDED17010.0012170.004840.00630.002940.002940.002940.002940.00
TYBAMMC22900.0014560.008340.00880.003080.003080.003080.00NA
TYBBI21500.0013830.007670.00880.003080.003080.003080.00NA
TYBSC BIOTECH35350.0022760.0012590.00880.003080.003080.003080.00NA
TYBAF24200.0015560.008640.00880.003080.00NANANA
TYBMS21700.0013980.007720.00880.003080.00NANANA
TYBSC IT33850.0021910.0011940.00880.003080.00NANANA
TYBSC CS33850.0021910.0011940.00880.003080.00NANANA
TYBVOC
REM/FS
7900.004880.003020.00880.003080.00NANANA
TYBA6900.004380.002520.00880.003080.003080.003080.003080.00
TYBSC7700.004880.002820.00880.003080.003080.003080.003080.00
TYBSC MATHS / STAT9200.005880.003320.002380.004580.004580.004580.004580.00
TYBCOM 6900.004380.002520.00880.003080.003080.003080.003080.00
TYBCOM COMPUTER8400.005880.002520.002380.004580.004580.004580.004580.00
TYBCOM UNAIDED9100.005810.003290.00880.003080.003080.003080.003080.00
TYBCOM UNAIDED COMPUTER10600.007280.003320.002380.004580.004580.004580.004580.00
TYBA PSYCHOLOGY19310.00122207090NANANANANA

Admission Notice 2023-24

Admission Login Link

Once you have registered you can login using the user id and password

Link: https://admission.rjcollege.edu.in/students

Steps for online admission (Reference Guide)

Loading