Extracurricular Activities Prize Winners (Intercollege)

2019-20

List of Participating Colleges

Name of CollegeNumber of students
VIVA College, Virar7
C.K.Thakur College of Science and Commerce,Panvel.4
Jai Hind College, Mumbai 2
K. J. Somaiya College, Mumbai1
SIES College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Sion2
Smt. Chandibai Himathmal Mansukhani College, Ulhasnagar1
KET'S Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mulund2
NES Ratnam College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Mumbai2
Pragati College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Dombivali east1
Ramnarain Ruia College, Matunga, Mumbai1
Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala JUNIOR College16
Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala DEGREE College23

Winners and Participants List (Meme Event)

Sr. No. Name of the ParticipantClassCollegePrizeCertificate No
1Alex joseFYBSc BTSIES College of Arts, Science and Commerce, SionFirstRJC-BT-GEN-ME-01
2Adarsh Gupta FYBSc BTRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeSecondRJC-BT-GEN-ME-02
3Ashwin SinghSYJC- Science Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeThirdRJC-BT-GEN-ME-03
4Vedanti DaliFYBSc BTRamnarain Ruia College, Matunga, MumbaiConsolationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-04
5Sanika Sanjay Pawar.SYJC-CommercePragati College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Dombivali eastParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-05
6Albinia SaldanhaTYBSc BTSIES College of Arts, Science and Commerce, SionParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-06
7Alex joseFYBSc BTSIES College of Arts, Science and Commerce, SionParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-07
8Meera Patel FYBSc BTKET'S Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce, MulundParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-08
9Kunal Dnyandeo KadamTYBSc CSNES Ratnam College of Arts, Science and Commerce, MumbaiParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-09
10Akhya Sandeep DubeyFYBSc BTC.K.Thakur College of Science and Commerce,Panvel.ParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-10
11Vedanti DaliFYBSc BTRamnarain Ruia College, Matunga, MumbaiParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-11
12Lalit Anil WaghTYBSc BTSmt. Chandibai Himathmal Mansukhani College, UlhasnagarParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-12
13Niranjan Kurhade SYJC-ScienceRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-13
14Tazeen Ishrat ali sayyedSYJC- Science Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-14
15Ashwin SinghSYJC- Science Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-15
16Sahil Santosh BhiseSYJC- Science Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-16
17Mithali Nayak SYJC- Science Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-17
18Gaurav Rajesh SharmaSYJC- Science Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-18
19Umang MishraFYBSc CSRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-19
20Waqar Ahmed AnsariSYBSc CSRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-20
21Rai SaketSY-BMMRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-21
22Adarsh Gupta FYBSc BTRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-22
23Aditi. Anup.MFYBSc BTRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-23
24Thakur Hariom Narayan UmeshFYBSc BTRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-24
25Gawand Shubham AnilTYBSc BTRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-25
26Abhishek Rajaram RandiveTYBSc BTRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-ME-26

Winners and Participants List (Poster Event)

Sr. No. Name of the ParticipantClassCollegePrizeCertificate No
1Aaysha Kallan Khan FYBScVIVA College, VirarFirstRJC-BT-GEN-PE-01
2Aqsa Faizan Jairajpuri SYJC Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeSecondRJC-BT-GEN-PE-02
3Ganesh TakkalakiFYBScRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeThirdRJC-BT-GEN-PE-03
1Mandal Kalpana NathuniFYBScVIVA College, VirarParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-04
2Aaysha Kallan Khan FYBScVIVA College, VirarParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-05
3Divya D. Tarphe FYBSc BTVIVA College, VirarParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-06
4Siddhi Pramod Manjrekar FYBSc BTVIVA College, VirarParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-07
5Sanika Vijay DurgavaliFYBSc BTVIVA College, VirarParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-08
6Akhya Sandeep Dubey FYBSc BTC.K.Thakur College of Science and Commerce,Panvel.ParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-09
7Nupur Praful Sakhare FYBSc BTC.K.Thakur College of Science and Commerce,Panvel.ParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-10
8Ayesha Ayyub Shaikh FYBSc BTC.K.Thakur College of Science and Commerce,Panvel.ParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-11
9Shreya Shetty SYBSc BTJai Hind College, Mumbai ParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-12
10Netra Deshpande SYBAK. J. Somaiya College, MumbaiParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-13
11Albinia Saldanha TYBSc BTSIES College of Arts, Science and Commerce, SionParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-14
12Lalit Anil Wagh TYBSc BTSmt. Chandibai Himathmal Mansukhani College, UlhasnagarParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-15
13Shetty Bhavishya MSc II BTKET'S Vaze College of Arts, Science and Commerce, MulundParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-16
14Anshu kadam TYBSc CZNES Ratnam College of Arts, Science and Commerce, MumbaiParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-17
1Vandana Arvind SinghSYJC -Arts Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-18
2Subrat Dalai SYJC -Arts Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-19
3Archana Tamta SYJC -Arts Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-20
4Samiksha Pravin Dhyani SYJC -Arts Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-21
5Komal Mishrilal Gupta SYJC -Arts Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-22
6Jaiswar Deepali RamlalitSYJC -Arts Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-23
7Shreya Chaurasiya SYJC -ScienceRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-24
8Sahil Santosh BhiseSYJC -ScienceRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-25
9Aqsa Faizan Jairajpuri SYJC Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-26
10Mehjabeen Shaikh SYJC-Science Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-27
11Mithali Nayak SYJC -ScienceRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-28
12Tanzeen Isharat Ali SayyedSYJC-Science Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-29
13Mirza Saleha Saeed Ahmed SYJC -ScienceRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-30
14Ganesh TakkalakiFYBScRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-31
15Afreen Banu ChaudharySYBScRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-32
16Rehmani Afsana Haqeequllah SYBScRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-33
17Priyanka Shivaji GunugadeTYBScRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-34
18Muskan Hajimalang ShaikhTYBARamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-35
19Lavanya Dinesh DarveshTYBARamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-36
20Umang Mishra FYCSRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-37
21Gupta Bhumika RamkamalFYBSc CSRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-38
22Sakshi UpadhyaySYBMSRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-39
23Swati SYBBIRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-40
24Divya RaoFYBSc BTRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-41
25Anchal pradeep Gupta FYBSc BTRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-42
26Aditi Anup Madathingal FYBSc BTRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-43
27Sahani Jyoti NaradTYBSc BTRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-44
28Sahil S. NalawadeTYBSc BTRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-45
29Abhishek Randive TYBSc BTRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-46
30Neha Gouda MSc II-BTRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-PE-47

Winners and Participants List (Stop Motion Video Event)

Sr. No. Name of the ParticipantClassCollegePrizeCertificate No
1Akhil Sureshkumar KuttiFYBSc BTViva College, VirarFirstRJC-BT-GEN-SMVE-01
2Ashandeep Kaur SYBSc BTJai Hind College, MumbaiSecondRJC-BT-GEN-SMVE-02
3Dhruvi Manoj Panchal FYBSc BTThakur College of Science and Commerce, PanvelParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-SMVE-03
4Rawat Mohit SinghFYBSc BTViva College, VirarParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-SMVE-04
5Akhil Sureshkumar KuttiFYBSc BTViva College, VirarParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-SMVE-05
6Ashandeep Kaur SYBSc BTJai Hind College, MumbaiParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-SMVE-06
7Tanzeen Isharat Ali SayyedSYJC-Science Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala CollegeParticipationRJC-BT-GEN-SMVE-07