SY/TY Degree College Online Admission Guidelines 2021-22

In support of the Digital India Program of the Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, admissions into all the courses/programmes of both Degree and Junior College was made online from the academic year 2020-21. the fees collection will also be online through a secured portal.

  • In view of COVID-19 will help in maintaining social distancing.
  • No need of student or parent to come to the college for admission or payment of fees.
  • All the admission procedures can be done on your mobile on a secured portal mentioned below.
  • You can make your payments through UPI/debit card/credit card/NET Banking/Mobile Banking,etc.
  • All the students will have their user ID and password with which they can access their admission, fee receipt, marksheet and other details at the tip of their finger.

 

HELPLINE No: (Monday to Saturday) Timing: 10.00 PM t0 5.00 PM

  • Sambaji  96991 47968
  • Rehan 96644 88748
  • Shailesh 99693 22068
  • Sanjay 86920 38572
  • Hemant 9664488745

Email Id: rjcollege@rjcollege.edu.in

FEE STRUCTURE

Second Year/Third Year Admission is only for students of R. J. College students who have successfully completed their First Year/Second Year respectively. If any outside student has applied and paid the fees, the college will not be responsible.

NOTE:

  • Use only the below link and don’t use any link sent on whatsapp or through sms from unknown sources or friends.
  • The college will not be responsible if you do online admission on any portal other than mentioned below.
  • Don’t share the password of the portal  password with your friend or unknown person.
  • Don’t share your credit card/debit card/net banking/UPI details on whatsapp/sms.

Procedure for Online Admission

Important Instuctions

  1. Once you register the portal will identify you as our student and your class will be automatically get selected. 
  2. If you get selection for class please don’t proceed further and contact the college on helpline.
  3. Subject allocation will be on first cum first basis
  4. Fee concession in case of Reserved category is only applicable for students with valid Caste certificate approved by Maharashtra Govt.

All Admission are provisional, subject to verification of documents and fulfilling the eligibility criteria for the course applied. If the documents and eligibility criteria is not fulfilled, the admission will be cancelled.

Documents required

Following soft copies of the documents are required while filling your online form:

  1. Passport size photo Copy
  2. Signature
  3. Aadhaar Card Copy
  4. Reservation (Caste) Certificate (Approved by Maharashtra Govt.)

Prospectus 2021-22

Admission Registration Link

This link is for first time Registration

Link: https://eazyinstitute.com/#/register 

Admission Login Link

Once you have registered you can login using the user id and password

Link: https://eazyinstitute.com

Steps for online admission (Reference Guide)

Fee Details

CLASSFULL FEESSCST/OBC/NT/SBC
SYBSC63705502750
SYBCOM55705502750
SYBA55705502750
SYBCOM UNAIDED77705502750
TYBSC66208003000
TYBSC MATHS/STAT812023004500
TYBCOM58208003000
TYBCOM COMPUTER732023004500
TYBA58208003000
TYBCOM UNAIDED58208003000
TYBCOM COMPUTER
UNAIDED
732023004500
CLASSFULL FEESSCST/NT/SBC
TYBBI209208003000
SYBBI196705502750
SY - BIOTECH305405702770
TY - BIOTECH342908203020
SYBMM210905702770
TYBMM218408203020
CLASSFULL FEESSC ST
SY - CS305405702770
TY - CS327908203020
SY - IT305405702770
TY - IT332908203020
SYBMS203705502750
TYBMS211208003000
SYBAF208905702770
TYBAF231408203020

Admission Registration Link

This link is for first time Registration

Link: https://eazyinstitute.com/#/register 

Admission Login Link

Once you have registered you can login using the user id and password

Link: https://eazyinstitute.com