COLLEGE COMMITTEES

  • Ms. Pratibha Singh (Vice-Principal)
  • Dr. Himanshu Dawada (Vice-Principal)
  • Ms. Shubhangi M.Vartak (Vice-Principal)
  • Dr. Seema Ratnaparkhi (Vice Principal)
  • Prof Dr. Vilasini Patkar
  • Dr. Pratibha Sardesai
  • Ms. Rekha Ghorpade
  • Ms. Jayashree Vaze
  • Ms. Mary Jossy
  • Dr. Saraswathi Moorthy
  • Dr. Neeta Chakravarty
  • Dr. Amita Valmiki
  • Dr. Shashi Mishra
  • Dr. Kamalini Bandekar
  • Dr. Sneha Deuskar
  • Dr. Bhushan Arekar
  • Dr. Meher Mistry
  • Dr. Mithilesh Sharma
  • Dr. Sucheta Golwalkar
  • Ms. Selvi Nadar
  • Ms. Archana Bhide
  • Ms. Vaidehi Deshpande
  • Ms. Nandini J
  • Ms Soni  Khemani
  • Dr. Seema Ratnaparkhi (Vice Principal,Convenor)
  • Dr. Himanshu  Dawda (Vice Principal)
  • Dr. Veena Kelkar
  • Ms. Laxmi Podoli
  • Mr. Ajay Shukla
  • Ms. Vaidehi Deshpande
  • Mr. Dhananjay Parab
  • Mr . Deviprasad Shetty
  • Dr. Usha Mukundan (Principal) President
  • Dr. Rajendra Singh (Hon. Secretary, HVPS)Chairman
  • Senior Police Inspector, Ghatkopar
  • NGO :
  • Counsellor – Ms. Shyama Sawant
  • Dr. Himanshu Dawda (Vice-Principal)
  • Dr. Nisha Muni
  • Dr. Bhushan Arekar
  • Students’ Council GS
  • Two students one girl and one boy
  • Ms. Shubhangi M Vartak (Vice Principal)
  • Ms. Rekha Ghorpade
  • Deputy Secretary Student Council
Chem Bond

Commerce Association

Economics Association

English Literary Association

Finance & Accountancy Association

Geography Club

Hindi Sahitya Parishad

History Association

Marathi Wangmaya Mandal

Maths Club

Philosophy Association

Political Science Association

Sociology Association

PAVO Nature Club

Photography Association

Ms. Pratibha Singh

Dr. Vilasini Patkar

Ms. Shubhangi Vartak

Dr. Neeta Chakravarty

Dr. Saraswathi Moorthy

Dr. Kamlini Bandekar

Dr. Mithilesh Sharma

Dr. Meher Mistry

Dr. Sneha Deuskar

Ms. Mary Jossy

Dr. Amita Valmiki

Mr. Bhushan Arekar

Dr. Shashi Mishra

Dr Anil Avhad

Dr Veena Kelkar

  • Dr. Himanshu Dawda (Vice Principal)
  • Dr. Nisha Muni
  • Mr. Jeetender Jha
  • Ms. Deepa Thanekar (Jr. College)
  • Dr. Himanshu Dawada (Vice Principal)
  • Dr. Seema Ratnaparkhi (IQAC Co-ordinator & Vice Principal)
  • Ms. Bakul Bagwe (Non teaching staff)
  • Mr. Sachin Shinde (Non teaching staff)
  • Dr. Usha Mukundan (Principal) Chairperson
  • Ms. Pratibha Singh (Vice Principal)( HOD, Chemistry)
  • Dr. Himanshu Dawada (Vice Principal)
  • Ms. Shubhangi Vartak (Vice Principal)  (HOD Economics)
  • Dr. Seema Ratnaparkhi  (Vice principal)(IQAC Coordinator)
  • Prof. Dr. Vilasini Patkar (HOD Commerce)
  • Dr. Sneha Deuskar (HOD Marathi)
  • Ms. Shubhangi Vedak (Librarian)
  • Ms Yogini Ghare (University Representative)
  • Mr. Sachin Shinde ( Accounts Clerk)
  • Dr Himanshu Dawda ( Vice Principal)
  • Dr Kiran Kolwankar ( Chairperson)
  • Dr Devraj Pawar
  • Dr Jahnavi Bhagwat
  • Ms Sharmila Jajodia
  • Dr Asawari Mokal
  • Dr Palak Chawla
  • Dr Rachna Achary
  • UG , PG and Ph D student representatives
  • Ms. Shubhangi Vartak (Vice Principal)
  • Dr.Baisakhi Dutta (Chairperson)
  • Ms. Arundhati Chitre (Member Secretary)
  • Dr. Nisha Muni
  • Mr. Subodh Barve
  • Dr. Sanket Tikare
  • Ms. Devashree Ghorpade
  • Ms. Sujata Petkar(Non Teaching Staff)
  • NGO Representative
  • Two Student representatives
  • Ms. Shubhangi Vartak (Presiding Officer)
  • Dr.Baisakhi Dutta
  • Ms. Arundhati Chitre
  • Dr. Nisha Muni
  • Mr. Subodh Barve
  • Ms. Sujata Petkar(Non Teaching Staff)
  • Dr. Medha Somaiya (NGO Representative)
  • Dr. Madhura Kalamkar (I/C Principal of HVPS College of Law)
  • Ms. Shubhangi Vartak (Vice Principal)
  • Dr. Bindu Achary (Chairperson)

    Degree College

  • Mr. Deepak Poojary
  • Ms.Pranali Karnik
  • Ms. Smruti Thombare
  • Dr. A. A. Kadam

     Junior College

  • Ms. Amrita Singh
  • Mr. Ameya Amberkar
  • Ms. Priya Jugdar
  • Ms. Pallavi Dongre

Student representatives and student council members                                                 

  • Dr. Himanshu Dawda (Vice Principal)(Overall coordinator)
  • Ms. Pratibha Singh (Chemistry Dept)
  • Dr. Kiran kolwankar (Physics Dept)
  • Dr. Bindu Achary (Zoology Dept)
  • Dr. Anil Avhad (Botany Dept.)
  • Ms Chhaaya Pinge (Statistics Dept)
  • Dr Rachna Achary (Biotech Dept)
  • Mr Ajay Shukla ( Maths Dept)
  • Ms Archana Bhide (I T Dept)
  • Ms Anita Gaikwad (Computer Science Dept)
  • One student member from every department
  • Dr. Himanshu Dawda (Vice Principal)
  • Ms. Anita Gaikwad
  • Ms. Vaidehi Deshpande
  • Ms. Archana Bhide
  • Ms. Bharti Bhole
  • Ms Priya Shetty
  • Mr. Hemant Vernekar
  • Student representatives (5)
  • Ms Priyanka Gavhane
  • MS Tejswani Pol
  • Ms Pragnya Pawar
  • MsPoona Sindhu
  • Ms Prachi Surve
  • Ms Priyanka Gavhane
  • Ms Tejswani Pol
  • Ms. Pradnya Pawar
  • Ms Poonam Sindhu
  • Ms Prachi Surve
  • Ms Soni Khemani
  • Ms Laveena Devani
  • Mr Akash Puswani
  • Ms Pooja Bhardwaj
  • Ms Prachi V
  • Student representative
  • Ms Shubhangi Vartak (Vice Principal)
  • Capt Pravin Nayak
  • Dr Pratap Kamble
  • Mr Jitendra Girase
  • Dr Suchita Golwalkar
  • Ms Mala Gopalani
  • Ms Pratibha Khedekar
  • Ms Mala Mishra
  • Ms Zeba Roselet
  • Ms Laveena Devani
  • Ms Pooja Bhardwaj
  • Mr Bhadur Agri (Non Teaching)
  • Mr Deepak More (Non Teaching)
  • Student representative
  • Dr. Seema Ratnaparkhi (IQAC Co-ordinator & Vice Principal)
  • Ms. Selvi Nadar
  • Ms. Archana Bhide
  • Dr. Rachana Acharya
  • Ms. Nandini J
  • Ms. Anita Gaikwad
  • Ms. Priya Shetty
  • Student representatives
  • Dr Himanshu Dawda (Convenor)
  • Dr Seema Ratnaparkhi ( IQAC Coordinator)
  • Prof ( Dr ) Vilasini Patkar
  • Ms Jayashree Vaze
  • Ms Ajit Limaye  ( Former CEO of Examinations)
  • Dr Bhushan Arekar
  • Mr Ajay Shukla
  • Dr Himanshu Dawda (Convenor)
  • Dr Seema Ratnaparkhi ( IQAC Coordinator)
  • Prof ( Dr ) Vilasini Patkar
  • Ms Jayashree Vaze
  • Ms Ajit Limaye  ( Former CEO of Examinations)
  • Dr Bhushan Arekar
  • Mr Ajay Shukla
  • Dr. Himanshu Dawda (Vice Principal)  Controller of Examination
  • Dr. Seema Ratnaparkhi (Vice Principal) Deputy Controller of Examination
  • Prof. Dr. Vilasini Patkar
  • Ms. Jayashree Vaze
  • Ms. Ratna Jadhav
  • Dr. Pratibha Sardesai
  • Capt Pravin Nayak
  • Mr Sandip Hinge
  • Mr. Ajay Shukla
  • Dr. Smruti Thombare
  • Ms Archana Bhide
Arth Gyan (Economics)

SAFAR (BMM)

Botanica (Botany)

KARMA (B VOC)

DISHA (BBI)

Gaming Galaxy (Computer Science)

Kshitij (BMS)

Physitech(Physics)

Statistika (Statistics)

Symposium (IT)

Tech fest/Genopsis (Biotech)

Zoo fest (Zoology)

Mathmagica

Corpora

Accont

 

 

Ms. Shubhangi Vartak (Vice Principal)

Ms. Pooja Bhardwaj

Dr. Veena Kelkar

Ms. Soni Khemani

Ms. Nandini J

Ms. Vaidehi Deshpande

Ms. Selvi Nadar

Ms. Rekha Ghorpade

Ms. Jayashree Vaze

Ms. Archana Bhide

Dr. Sucheta Golwalkar

Dr. Pratibha Sardesai

Ms Mary Jossey

Prof Dr Vilasini Patkar

Dr Saraswathy Moorthy

Every department to have 10 student representatives with equal representations

 

  • Dr. Himanshu Dawda (Vice Principal)
  • Dr. Amita Valmiki
  • Dr. Kiran Kolwankar
  • Student representatives
  • Ms. Pratibha Singh (Vice Principal)
  • Dr. Himanshu Dawada (Vice Principal)
  • Ms. Shubhangi Vartak (Vice Principal)
  • Dr. Seema Ratnaparkhi (IQAC Co-ordinator & Vice Principal
  • Dr. Amit Valmiki
  • Mr. Deepak Poojary
  • Ms. Pranali Karnik
  • Principal of the college chairperson
  • Three members nominated by the Principal
  • Dr Seema Ratnparkhi ( Vice Principal and IQAC Co-ordinator)
  • Ms. Shubhangi Vartak (Vice Principal)
  • Mr. Indrasingh Saud
  • Student representative:
  • Special invitee
  • Prof Dr Vilasini Patkar
  • Dr Himanshu Dawda  (Vice Principal)
  • Dr Seema Ratnaparkhi (IQAC Co-ordinator & Vice Principal)
  • Dr Shashi Mishra
  • Mr Jeetendra Jha
  • Dr Himanshu Dawda (Vice Principal)
  • Dr Seema Ratnaparkhi (IQAC Co-ordinator & Vice Principal)
  • Ms Sujata Petkar (Head clerk)
  • Ms Neeta Karpe
  • Mr Rakesh Mishra
  • Mr Rakesh Dubey
  • Dr. Seema Ratnaparkhi (Coordinator)(Vice Principal)
  • Dr Vaishanavi Sridhar
  • Dr Bhushan Arekar
  • Dr. Neelambari Kulkarni
  • Dr Dan Bhadur Singh
  • Dr. Vaishali Raikwar
  • Mr. Subhod Barve
  • Dr. Sanket Tikare
  • Ms. Anita Gaikwad
  • Ms. Bharti Bhole
  • Ms. Saleha Khan
  • Ms. Shubhangi Vedak (Librarian)
  • Ms. Sujata Petkar (Non-Teaching Staff)
  • Mr. Deviprasad Shetty (Placement Officer)
  • Ms. Chandra Rao (Alumnus)
  • Dr. Vipul Joshi (from Society)
  • Student representatives Four
  • Dr. Usha Mukundan (Principal)
  • Dr. Rajendra Singh(Management Representative)
  • Ms. Pratibha Singh (Vice Principal)
  • Dr. Himanshu Dawda (Vice-Principal)
  • Ms. Shubhangi Vartak (Vice-Principal)
  • Adv.Madhura M Kalamkar (Principal-Law College)
  • Ms. Shubhangi Vedak (Librarian)
  • Mr. Rakesh Mishra (Asst. Librarian)
  • Dr. Kiran Kolwankar
  • Ms. Arundhati Chitre
  • Dr. Charu Vatsa
  • Dr Meher Mistry
  • Dr. Veena Kelkar
  • Ms. Archana Bhide
  • Ms. Shubhangi Vartak (Vice Principal)
  • Dr. Vaishali Raikwar ( Convenor)
  • Ms Sushma Singh
  • Mr. Bhagirat Mishra
  • Ms. Jeba Roselet
  • Mr Dharmendra Tiwari
  • Ms. Priya Shetty
  • Ms Pooja Bhardwaj

Dr. Himanshu Dawda (Vice Principal)

Dr. Sneha Deuskar

Dr. Mithilesh Sharma

Dr. Neeta Chakravarty

Dr. Janhavi Bhagwat

Dr. Dan Bahadur Singh

Dr. Tania Moses

Dr. Meher Mistry

Ms. Maria Shaikh

Ms. Suvarna Kalshetty (Jr. College)

Ms. Ranjana Rao (Jr. College)

Student Members

Capt. Pravin Nayak

Ms. Shubhangi Vartak (Vice Principal)

Dr. Sandesh Divekar

Dr. Geeta Joshi (Programme Officer)

Prof. Dnyaneshwar Borse

Dr. Manisha Bhattacharya

Dr. A.Y. Mokal (Mobile Library)

Dr. Mangesh Panchal (Programme officer)

Prof. Snehal Nagtilak

Mr. Ashish Yadav

Mr. Rahul Tiwari

Dr. Himanshu Dawda (Vice-Principal)

Dr. Anil Avhad

  • Dr. Seema Ratnaparkhi (IQAC Co-ordinator & Vice Principal)
  • Ms. Shubhangi Vartak (Vice Principal)
  • Dr. D.B. Singh
  • Ms. Pranali Karnik
  • Ms Devashree Ghorpade

Mr. Deviprasad Shetty (Placement Officer)

Student representatives

  • Ms. Shubhangi Vartak (Vice Principal)
  • Dr. Veena Kelkar
  • Student representatives

Dr. Himanshu Dawda (Vice Principal)

Prof. Meher Mistry

Prof. Maria Shaikh

Dr. Janhavi Bhagwat

Ms. Suvarna Kalshetty (JR.College)

Ms. Shubhangi Vartak (Information Officer)

Mr. Dnyaneshwar Borse

Ms. Sujata Petkar (Non teaching Staff)

Ms. Pratibha Singh (Vice Principal)

Ms. Arundhati Chitre

Dr. Abhay Sawant

Ms. Sucheta Joshi

Mr.. Steven Lobo

Mr. Ajay Shukla

Ms Devshree Ghorpade

Mr. Kamlakar Indulkar ( Jr. College)

Mr. Anil Chaurasiya ( Jr. College)

Dr. Himanshu Dawda (Vice Principal)

Dr. Neeta Shrivastava (Convener)

Mr. Mandar Medhi

Ms. Sanika Gupte

Dr. Palak Chawla

Mr. Bhagirat Mishra

Mr. Ashish Yadav

Ms. S.A.Kulkarni  (Jr College)

Ms. Seema Shinde  (Jr College)

  • Heads of Departments
  • One Senior Teacher from Department
  • Dr Seema Ratnaparkhi (IQAC coordinator)
  • Two IQAC members
  • Ms. Sujata Petkar (Non teaching Staff)
  • Dr. Amita Valmiki
  • Dr. Deepali Pimple
  • Ms. Snehal Nagtilak
  • Ms. Shubhangi Vartak (Vice Principal)
  • Steven Lobo (Degree College)
  • Dr Rina Puradkar (Degree College)
  • Mr. Yatin Rane (Jr. College)
  • Ms. Latika Bhanushali (Jr. College)

Ms. Pratibha Singh (Vice-Principal)

Dr. Meher Mistry

Dr. Reena Puradkar

Dr. Sneha Deuskar

Ms. Laxmi Podoli

Student Members

Ms. Pratibha Singh (Vice Principal)

Dr. Himanshu Dawda (Vice Principal)

Ms. Shubhangi Vartak (Vice Principal)

Dr. Seema Ratnaparkhi (IQAC Co-ordinator  and Vice Principal)

Ms.Bharti Bhole

Dr. Anil Avhad

Dr. M.P.Bhattacharya

Dr. Rachana Acharya

Dr. Jyotsna Nijsure (Jr. College)

Mr. Kamlakar Indulkar (Jr. College)

  • Ms.Pratibha Singh (Vice Principal/convener)
  • Dr. Shashi Mishra
  • Dr. Vaishnavi Sridhar
  • Mr. Steven Lobo

For Self Financing Courses

  • Ms Ratna Jadhav
  • Dr Smruti Thombre

Ms. Pratibha Singh (Vice-Principal)

Dr. Himanshu Dawda (Vice-Principal)

Ms. Shubhangi Vartak (Vice-Principal)

Dr.  Seema Ratnaparkhi (IQAC Co-ordinator and Vice Principal)

Dr. Anil Avhad

Dr. Himanshu Dawada – Incharge

Sr. No.

Game Degree College

Junior College

1 Chess (M & W) Mr. Sandeep Hinge Mr. Prakash Patil
2 Table Tennis (M &W) Mr. Anil Avhad Ms. Sangita Singh
3 Badminton (M & W) Mr. IndraSingh Saud Ms. Sangita Singh
4 Aquatics (M & W)

Water Polo (M)

Mr. Jeetender Jha Mr. Anil Chaurasiya
5 Football (M & W) Mr. Amol Kadam Mr. Sanjay Singh
6 Cross Country (M & W) Dr. Ajit Bhatnagar Mr. Mininath Ganjave
7 Kabbddi (M & W) Dr. Nisha Muni Ms. Shushma Katkar
8 Kho-Kho (M & W) Mr. Pratap Kamble Dr. Chandra Prakash Singh
9 Yoga (M & W) Dr. Rina Puradkar Ms. Baljit Chudji

Ms. Deepa Thanekar

10 Judo (M & W) Capt. Pravin Nayak Mr. Chottai Yadav
11 Cricket (M & W) Dr. Neeta Shrivastava

Ms. Seema Gadre

Mr. Chottai Yadav

Mr. Arun Muley

12 Half Marathon (M & W) Mr. Jitendra Girase Mr. Madhukar Phadtare
13 Athletics (M & W) Ms. Sunita Maratt Mr. Sopan Khedekar
14 Basket Ball (M & W) Mr.  Pratap Kamble Mr. Srinivas Podishetty
15 Boxing (M & W) Mr. Dnyaneshwar Borse Mr. Mininath Ganjave
16 Handball (M & W) Mr. Deepak Poojary Ms. Y. Jayashree
17 Volleyball (M & W) Mr. Dnyaneshwar Borse Dr. Tejbahadur Singh
18 Wrestling (M & W) Mr. P. Babu Dr. Tejbahadur Singh
19 Carom (M & W) Dr. Veena Kelkar Ms. Brinda Chavan
20 Power Lifting (M & W)

Weight lifting (M & W)

Best Physique

Dr A D Sawant Mr Sopan Khedekar
21 Taekwondo (M & W)
Dr. Bindu Achary
Ms. Brinda Chavan

 

Sports Day

  • Dr. Yatin Rane
  • Ms. Sunita Maratt
  • Mr. Indrasingh Saud
  • Dr.Nisha Muni